FSMA Calendar of Events

Please Note: This calendar is subject to change.

   District Maps

February 2017


Dates ComponentDistrict/StateEventLocationRatingsProgram/Schedule
February 1- 2 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 13 Jazz Band MPA Martin County High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 13 Solo-Ensemble MPA Stuart Middle School Report
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 13 Auxiliary MPA Stuart Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 NORTH Solo-Ensemble MPA William T Dwyer High School Report
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 12 Solo-Ensemble MPA Harrison School for the Arts Report
February 3 Friday Vocal District 18 Solo & Ensemble North Fort Myers High School Report
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 8 Solo & Ensemble MPA University High School Report
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 6 Solo and Ensemble MPA Deland High School Report
February 4 Saturday Vocal District 5 Solo and Ensemble Dr. John Long Middle School Report
February 4 Saturday Orchestra District 8 High School Solo & Ensemble MPA Narcoossee Middle School Report
February 4 Saturday Vocal District 11 Solo and Ensemble Sarasota High School Report
February 4 Saturday Band District 16 Jazz Band MPA Miami Dade College North Campus Ratings Program/Schedule
February 6- 8 Monday-Wednesday Band District 11 Jazz Band MPA Mon- Southeast HS Tues/Wed- Lemon Bay High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 6- 7 Monday-Tuesday Band District 18 Jazz Band MPA Lehigh Senior High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 7- 8 Tuesday-Wednesday Band District 14 HIGH SCHOOL Jazz Band MPA Palm Beach Central HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8- 9 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 19 Jazz Band MPA West Port High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Thursday-Friday Band District 6 HS Jazz Band MPA Seminole High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 21 Jazz MPA Creekside HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 14 MIDDLE SCHOOL Jazz Band MPA Palm Beach Central HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Thursday-Friday Band District 8 High School Jazz MPA Lake Nona High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 12 Jazz Band MPA Winter Haven High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 7 Jazz Band MPA Carrollwood Cultural Center Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 5 Jazz MPA Wesley Chapel High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Friday Vocal District 3 Solo & Ensemble St Paul's United Methodist Church Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 7 Solo & Ensemble MPA Blake High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 13 Solo & Ensemble South Fork High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 15 Solo & Ensemble MPA Dillard High School Report
February 10 Friday Band District 7 Auxiliary MPA Middleton High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Osceola Solo-Ensemble MPA (10 West) St. Cloud High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Brevard Solo-Ensemble MPA (10 East) Viera High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 High School Solo-Ensemble MPA Middleton High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 Auxiliary MPA Lehigh Senior High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 High School Solo & Ensemble Lake Nona High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Solo-Ensemble MPA Lake Region High School Report
February 10 Friday Band District 10 Osceola Auxiliary MPA (10 West) St. Cloud High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Brevard Auxiliary MPA (10 East) Viera High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 21 Solo & Ensemble Creekside High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 Solo-Ensemble MPA Lehigh Senior High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 11 Solo-Ensemble MPA Booker High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 11 Auxiliary MPA Booker High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 Auxiliary MPA Lake Nona High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Auxiliary MPA Lake Region High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 CENTRAL/SOUTH Solo-Ensemble MPA John I Leonard HS Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 Auxiliary MPA John I Leonard High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Friday Band District 6 Auxiliary MPA Seminole High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Friday Band District 2 Solo-Ensemble MPA (Instrumental) Baptist College of Florida Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 High School Solo-Ensemble MPA J W Mitchell HS Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 HS Solo-Ensemble MPA Seminole High School Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 High School S&E Auxiliary J W Mitchell HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Jazz Band MPA (Solo & Ensemble Overflow) Rutherford High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Auxiliary MPA (Flags) Rutherford High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Auxiliary MPA (Dance & Baton) Rutherford High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Band District 21 Auxiliary S&E Creekside High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Orchestra District 7 High School Solo & Ensemble MPA Middleton High School Report
February 11 Saturday Orchestra District 16 Solo and Ensemble Braddock Senior High School Report
February 11 Saturday Vocal District 16 Solo & Ensemble Coral Reef High School Report
February 16- 18 Thursday-Saturday Band District 16 Jazz MPA Miami Coral Park Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 17 Jazz Band MPA Jacksonville University Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 3 Jazz Band MPA Leon High School Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 4 Jazz Band MPA Buchholz High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 15 High School Jazz Band MPA Dillard High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Thursday-Friday Band District 8 Middle School Jazz MPA Freedom High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 10 Osceola Jazz Band MPA (10 West) St. Cloud High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Thursday-Friday Band District 10 Brevard Jazz Band MPA (10 East) Satellite High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 Middle School Solo & Ensemble Freedom High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Solo-Ensemble MPA Buchholz High School Report
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 High School Solo-Ensemble MPA Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 High School Auxiliary MPA (S/E) Marjory Stoneman Douglas Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Solo-Ensemble MPA Florida State University School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Auxiliary MPA Ft. Clarke Middle School GYM Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 17 Solo-Ensemble MPA Mandarin Middle School Report
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Auxiliary MPA Florida State University School Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Solo-Ensemble MPA Tavares High School Report
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 9 Solo and Ensemble MPA Gibbs High School Report
February 17 Friday Band District 1 High School Solo and Ensemble Escambia High School
February 17 Friday Band District 20 Jazz MPA Coral Shores High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17 Friday Band District 20 Solo & Ensemble South-Coral Shores Site Coral Shores High School Report
February 17 Friday Band District 20 Auxiliary MPA Coral Shores HS Coral Shores High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 16 Auxiliary MPA Miami Coral Park Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 4 Solo & Ensemble Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Aux. MPA #2 Tavares Middle School Program/Schedule
February 17 Friday Band District 1 2017 FBA Auxiliary Escambia HS Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Orchestra District 12 Concert MPA Tenoroc High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 16 Solo and Ensemble Miami Coral Park Senior high School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Aux MPA Tavares High School Program/Schedule
February 18 Saturday Orchestra District 9 Solo & Ensemble MPA PCCA Gibbs High School
February 18 Saturday Band District 20 Auxiliary MPA Key West HS Key West High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 18 Saturday Band District 20 Solo & Ensemble South-Key West Site Key West High School Report
February 18 Saturday Band District 1 Middle School Solo and Ensemble Escambia High School
February 18 Saturday Band District 9 Auxiliary Solo and Ensemble MPA Gibbs High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 18 Saturday Band District 17 Auxiliary MPA Mandarin Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 19-March 2 Sunday-Thursday Band District 19 All-District Jazz Band Carver Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 21- 22 Tuesday-Wednesday Vocal District 9 High School Concert MPA Trinity Presbyterian Church Ratings Program/Schedule
February 22- 24 Wednesday-Friday Vocal District 8 High School Choral MPA Timber Creek High School Program/Schedule
February 23- 25 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 8 Middle School Concert MPA Oak Ridge High School Program/Schedule
February 23 Thursday Orchestra District 15 Concert MPA Piper HS- 33351 Kervens Jackson: site host Program/Schedule
February 23- 25 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 7 High School Concert MPA King High School Program/Schedule
February 23- 24 Thursday-Friday Vocal District 11 Choral MPA Venice High School
February 23- 24 Thursday-Friday Vocal District 9 Middle School Concert MPA Trinity Presbyterian Church Program/Schedule
February 23 Thursday Band District 6 MS Jazz Band MPA Oviedo High School Program/Schedule
February 23 Thursday Band District 9 Jazz MPA North East Lake High School Program/Schedule
February 24 Friday Band District 9 Jazz MPA South Pinellas Park High School Program/Schedule
February 24 Friday Band District 1 Jazz Band MPA Niceville High School / Niceville, FL Program/Schedule
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Hagerty High School
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Orchestra District 18 Concert MPA Gulf Coast High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 25 Saturday Orchestra District 6 MS/HS Concert MPA Seabreeze High School Program/Schedule
February 28-March 2 Tuesday-Thursday Orchestra District 11 Middle and High School Concert MPA Manatee High School Program/Schedule
February 28 Tuesday Orchestra District 3 Concert MPA Lawton Chiles High School Program/Schedule

© 2017 Florida School Music Association. For technical support, email web@flmusiced.org.