FSMA Calendar of Events

Please Note: This calendar is subject to change.

   District Maps

February 2018


Dates ComponentDistrict/StateEventLocationRatingsProgram/Schedule
January 31-February 1 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 13 Jazz Band MPA Ft. Pierce Westwood High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 1 Thursday Orchestra District 18 CCPS Honors Orchestra Audition Pine Ridge Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 16 Solo and Ensemble Robert Morgan Senior High Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 12 Solo and Ensemble Rochelle School of the Arts Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 Auxiliary MPA Lehigh Senior High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 8 Solo & Ensemble MPA Dr. Phillips High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 13 Solo-Ensemble MPA Ft. Pierce Westwood High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 13 Auxiliary MPA Ft. Pierce Westwood High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 Solo-Ensemble MPA Steinbrenner High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 SOUTH Solo-Ensemble MPA John I Leonard High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 Solo-Ensemble MPA Lehigh Senior High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 Auxiliary MPA John I Leonard High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 6 Solo-Ensemble MPA Lake Brantley High School Report
February 2- 3 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 Auxiliary MPA Steinbrenner High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 3 Saturday Vocal District 5 Solo & Ensemble Belleview High School Report
February 3 Saturday Orchestra District 7 Spring Solo & Ensemble MPA Brandon High School Report
February 3 Saturday Orchestra District 8 High School Solo & Ensemble Odyssey Middle School Report
February 3 Saturday Orchestra District 16 Solo and Ensemble MPA Braddock Senior High School Report
February 5- 6 Monday-Tuesday Band District 18 Jazz Band MPA Lehigh Senior High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 7- 8 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 14 HIGH SCHOOL QUALIFYING Jazz Band MPA Dreyfoos School Of The Arts Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 12 Jazz Band MPA Winter Haven High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 21 Jazz Band MPA Creekside High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 20 Jazz Band MPA Coral Shores High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 20 Auxiliary MPA Coral Shores High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 6 HS Jazz Band MPA Seminole HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8 Thursday Band District 5 Jazz MPA Wesley Chapel HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8- 10 Thursday-Saturday Band District 11 MS/HS Jazz Band MPA North Port High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8- 9 Thursday-Friday Band District 8 High School Jazz MPA Apopka High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 HS Solo-Ensemble MPA Seminole HS Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 13 Solo-Ensemble MPA South Fork High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 NORTH Solo-Ensemble MPA Seminole Ridge High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Solo-Ensemble MPA Lake Region High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Auxiliary MPA Lake Region High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 High School Solo & Ensemble Apopka High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 High School Auxiliary (S&E) J.W. Mitchell HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Friday Band District 7 Jazz MPA Carrollwood Cultural Center Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 High School Solo & Ensemble J.W. Mitchell HS Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 7 Solo & Ensemble Blake High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 2 Solo-Ensemble MPA Baptist College Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Brevard Auxilary MPA (10 East) Viera High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Osceola Auxilary MPA (10 West) St. Cloud Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Brevard Solo-Ensemble MPA (10 East) Viera HS Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 Osceola Solo-Ensemble MPA (10 West) St. Cloud MS Report
February 9 Friday Vocal District 18 Solo-Ensemble MPA North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 21 Solo-Ensemble MPA Creekside High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 15 Solo & Ensemble Festival Dillard Center for the Arts Report
February 9 Friday Band District 6 HS Auxiliary MPA Seminole HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Friday Vocal District 3 Solo and Ensemble St. Paul's UMC Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 High School Auxiliary MPA Apopka High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9 Friday Band District 20 Solo & Ensemble South CSHS Site Coral Shores High School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Solo and Ensemble East Ridge Middle School Report
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Aux. MPA East Ridge Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Site 2 Aux. MPA East Ridge High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Band District 16 STEAM Fair- Middle School Jazz Band MPA Miami Dade College- North Campus Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Band District 2 Auxillary MPA Dance Rutherford HS Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Band District 20 Solo & Ensemble South KWHS Site Key West High School Report
February 10 Saturday Band District 20 Auxiliary MPA Key West Site Key West High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Vocal District 11 Solo & Ensemble Braden River High School Report
February 10 Saturday Band District 21 Auxiliary MPA Creekside High Shool Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Band District 2 Auxiliary MPA Rutherford High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 10 Saturday Band District 2 Jazz Band MPA Rutherford High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 14- 15 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 19 Jazz MPA Mount Dora High School Program/Schedule
February 15- 17 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 7 High School Concert MPA King High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15 Thursday Band District 3 Jazz Band MPA Rickards High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15 Thursday Band District 10 Osceola Jazz Band MPA (10 West) Osceola School for the Arts Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15- 16 Thursday-Friday Band District 10 Brevard Jazz Band MPA (10 East) Satellite High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15 Thursday Band District 4 Jazz Band MPA Buchholz High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15 Thursday Band District 15 HS (MS) Jazz Band MPA Dillard Center for the Arts Program/Schedule
February 15 Thursday Band District 17 Jazz Band MPA Julia Landon Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 15- 16 Thursday-Friday Band District 8 Middle School Jazz MPA Freedom High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 Middle School Solo & Ensemble Freedom High School
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 17 Solo-Ensemble MPA Mandarin Middle School Report
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 HS (MS) S&E MPA Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 Auxiliary MPA Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Solo-Ensemble MPA Fort Clarke Middle School Report
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 11 Solo-Ensemble MPA Braden River HS Report
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 9 Solo-Ensemble MPA PCCA @ Gibbs High School Report
February 16 Friday Band District 1 High School Solo-Ensemble MPA Escambia High School
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Auxiliary MPA Florida State University School Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Solo-Ensemble MPA Florida State University School
February 16 Friday Band District 1 Auxiliary MPA Escambia High School Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Solo-Ensemble AUX MPA Fort Clarke Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Friday-Saturday Orchestra District 12 Concert MPA Tenoroc High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17 Saturday Orchestra District 9 Solo & Ensemble PCCA Gibbs High School
February 17 Saturday Band District 17 Auxiliary MPA Mandarin Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17 Saturday Band District 9 Auxiliary MPA PCCA @ Gibbs High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 17 Saturday Band District 11 Auxiliary MPA Braden River High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 22 Thursday Band District 9 Jazz Band MPA - South John Hopkins Middle School Program/Schedule
February 22 Thursday Band District 6 MS Jazz Band MPA Deltona High School Program/Schedule
February 22- 23 Thursday-Friday Orchestra District 7 Middle School Concert MPA King High School Program/Schedule
February 22- 24 Thursday-Saturday Band District 16 Jazz MPA Miami Coral Park Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 22- 24 Thursday-Saturday Band District 16 Auxiliary MPA Miami Coral Park Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 22- 24 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 8 High School Concert MPA Wekiva High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 22 Thursday Orchestra District 15 Concert MPA Piper HS Program/Schedule
February 22 Thursday Orchestra District 14 Palm Beach All County Orchestra John I. Leonard High School Ratings
February 23- 24 Friday-Saturday Orchestra District 18 Concert MPA Palmetto Ridge High School Program/Schedule
February 23 Friday Band District 9 Jazz Band MPA - North Palm Harbor University High School Program/Schedule
February 23 Friday Band District 1 Jazz Band MPA Washington HS Program/Schedule
February 23- 24 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Deltona High School
February 23- 24 Friday-Saturday Band District 16 Solo-Ensemble MPA Miami Coral Park Senior High School
February 24 Saturday Orchestra District 6 Concert Music Performance Assessment Seabreeze High School Program/Schedule
February 27- 28 Tuesday-Wednesday Vocal District 9 High School Concert MPA Trinity Presbyterian Church Program/Schedule
February 27 Tuesday Orchestra District 3 Concert MPA Thomasville Road Baptist Church Ratings Program/Schedule
February 28-March 1 Wednesday-Thursday Orchestra District 10 North Site Concert MPA Titusville High School Program/Schedule
February 28-March 3 Wednesday-Saturday Orchestra District 16 Concert MPA Coral Reef Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 7- 8 Thursday-Thursday Band District 8 High School Jazz Band MPA Ratings

© 2018 Florida School Music Association. For technical support, email web@flmusiced.org.