Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified,
CO=Comments Only
School, Entry Name & Directors
|
Class.
|
Students
|
S.R. Ex. Melodic
|
S.R. Ex. Rhythmic
|
Judge Ratings:
|
Final Rating:
|
Auburndale Senior High School
Auburndale High School Wind Ensemble
David Lugo
|
B
|
34
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Bartow Senior High School
Wind ensemble
Jon Eckman
|
BB
|
67
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins DNA | Bentley Shellahamer DNA | John Carmichael DNA |
|
DNA
|
Dr. Phillips High School
Wind Ensemble
Charles Watford, Matthew Malhiot, Sarah Lightbody
|
A
|
71
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Dr. Phillips High School
Symphonic Band
Matthew Malhiot, Sarah Lightbody, Charles Watford
|
CC
|
105
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Freedom High School (Orange)
Symphonic Winds
Michael Antmann, Abigail Mistretta
|
A
|
55
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Gateway High School
Gateway High School Wind Ensemble
Jonathan Money
|
CC
|
44
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer G | John Carmichael G |
|
Good
|
George W. Jenkins Senior High School
Wind Symphony
Rad Bolt
|
A
|
52
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Howard W. Blake High School
Wind Ensemble
Dan DuBay
|
B
|
46
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Howard W. Blake High School
Symphonic Band
Dan DuBay
|
C
|
54
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Lake Gibson Senior High School
Symphonic Band
Sean Luce
|
BB
|
51
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Lake Nona High School
Wind Ensemble
Michael Weintraub, Benjamin Cendan
|
A
|
57
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Lakeland Christian School
Symphonic Winds
Mindi Mulligan, Kathy Johnson
|
J/S-C
|
47
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Lincoln Park Academy
Wind Ensemble
Jason Albert and Francis Raimondi
|
J/S-CC
|
71
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Martin County High School
Wind Ensemble
Trevor Hayes
|
BB
|
46
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Melbourne High School
Wind Symphony
Daniel Kilbury, Sunny Lulla
|
BB
|
47
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Ocoee High School
Wind Ensemble
Bernie Hendricks, Jr. & Jennifer Brown-Rolle
|
A
|
54
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Okeechobee High School
Wind Ensemble
Clint LaFlam
|
B
|
45
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer G | John Carmichael G |
|
Good
|
Orlando Science Middle High Charter
Symphonic Band
Chris Holloway
|
J/S-CC
|
39
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer G | John Carmichael G |
|
Good
|
Osceola County School for the Arts (6-12)
Symphonic Wind Ensemble
William J, Molineaux
|
A
|
71
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Port St. Lucie High School
Wind Ensemble
Troy Wiley
|
B
|
60
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Riverview High School (Sarasota)
Wind Ensemble
Tamara Lewis
|
A
|
53
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Rockledge High School
Symphonic Band
Ian Crumpton
|
B
|
31
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
Space Coast Jr./Sr. High School
Wind Ensemble
Adam Tharp
|
J/S-CC
|
27
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael E |
|
Superior
|
Titusville High School
Wind Orchestra
Ian Schwindt and Jennifer Zahn
|
B
|
66
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Tohopekaliga High School
Wind Ensemble
Scott Abbott
|
A
|
51
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
University High School
Wind Ensemble
Jon Brown
|
A
|
34
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Excellent
|
University High School
Symphonic Band
Jeff Willis
|
CC
|
34
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer G | John Carmichael G |
|
Good
|
Vero Beach High School
Symphonic Band
Colbert P. Howell Jr. and Sean Srigley
|
A
|
47
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Viera High School
Wind Ensemble
Nick Eggen & Maria Dix
|
BB
|
55
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Viera High School
Symphonic Winds
Maria Dix & Nick Eggen
|
C
|
60
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Excellent
|
Wekiva High School
Wind Ensemble
Jonte' Petty
|
CC
|
67
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins E | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael E |
|
Excellent
|
West Boca Raton Community High School
Wind Ensemble
Larry Shane
|
BB
|
51
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
West Orange High School
Wind Symphony
Kenneth Boyd, Garth Steger, Robert Krahn
|
A
|
59
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer S | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
Windermere Preparatory School
Wind Ensemble
Joe Stone
|
J/S-CC
|
21
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins G | Bentley Shellahamer G | John Carmichael G |
|
Good
|
Winter Haven Senior High School
Wind Ensemble
Chase Deases
|
A
|
49
|
0
|
0
|
Alfred Watkins S | Bentley Shellahamer E | John Carmichael S |
|
Superior
|
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a
rules infraction.