Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified,
CO=Comments Only
School, Entry Name & Directors
|
Class.
|
Students
|
S.R. Ex. Melodic
|
S.R. Ex. Rhythmic
|
Judge Ratings:
|
Final Rating:
|
Bayshore High School
Golden Regiment Marching Band
Kristina Orsini, Alexis Pletincks, Stacey Labhart
|
B
|
43
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski G | Donald West G | Alison Shoemaker E | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV G |
|
Good
|
Booker High School
Whirlwind Brigade
Ryan Gantt
|
CC
|
44
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher E | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski E | Donald West G | Alison Shoemaker E | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Excellent
|
Braden River High School
Marching Band of Pirates
Jeramiah Bowman and Doug Downer
|
BB
|
100
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Charlotte High School
Silver King Band
Paul Montanari
|
BB
|
106
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski G | Donald West G | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Good
|
Hardee Senior High School
Blue Star Brigade
Jason K. Thompson
|
B
|
52
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher E | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski E | Donald West G | Alison Shoemaker E | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV E |
|
Excellent
|
Lakewood Ranch Senior High School
Marching Mustang Band
Ron Lambert
|
BB
|
118
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Lemon Bay High School
Marching Mantas
Philip J. Eyrich
|
CC
|
72
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher E | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski E | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV E |
|
Excellent
|
Manatee High School
Marching 'Canes
Jim Bruce, Linda Boone, Angela Babroski, Jasper Miller
|
BB
|
128
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
North Port High School
Alliance Marching Band
Owen Bradley, Lorianne Keeney
|
BB
|
105
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Palmetto High School
Marching Band
Nancy Karan
|
B
|
33
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher C/O | Michael Barrineau C/O | Bruce Brazinski C/O | Donald West C/O | Alison Shoemaker C/O | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV C/O |
|
Comments Only
|
Port Charlotte High School
"Pride" of Port Charlotte Marching Band
Jose A. Lopez, Director, Tom Dubbert, Assistant Director
|
B
|
92
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Riverview High School (Sarasota)
Kiltie Band
Andrew Dubbert, Norm Vagn, Chuck Evans
|
A
|
199
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Sarasota High School
Mighty Sailor Band
Charles Alfrey
|
BB
|
78
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau S | Bruce Brazinski E | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Seminole High School (Pinellas)
Seminole Warhawk Marching Band
Gerard Madrinan
|
BB
|
128
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher RO | Michael Barrineau RO | Bruce Brazinski RO | Donald West RO | Alison Shoemaker RO | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV RO |
|
Rained Out/Cancelled
|
Southeast High School
Marching 'Noles
Andrea Vella
|
B
|
75
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski E | Donald West S | Alison Shoemaker S | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
Venice Senior High School
Marching Indians
Jonathan Case
|
BB
|
79
|
0
|
0
|
John McGallagher S | Michael Barrineau E | Bruce Brazinski S | Donald West E | Alison Shoemaker E | Daniel "Chip" Wood IV S |
|
Superior
|
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a
rules infraction.