Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified,
CO=Comments Only
School, Entry Name & Directors
|
Class.
|
Students
|
S.R. Ex. Melodic
|
S.R. Ex. Rhythmic
|
Judge Ratings:
|
Final Rating:
|
Apopka Senior High School
Blue Darter Marching Band
Jeremy Langford & Mark Ellis
|
A
|
228
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Bishop Moore High School
The Black & Gold Brigade
James E Barker
|
B
|
63
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry E | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Excellent
|
Boone High School
Sound of the Braves
Joshua S. Jackson, Stephen Cook, Jeremy Logan
|
A
|
165
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Colonial High School
Marching Grenadier Band
Jason Chapkin & Stephen Grindel
|
A
|
106
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Cypress Creek High School
Marching Band
Leo Lamos and Mike Tabone
|
A
|
148
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Dr. Phillips High School
Panther Band
Charles Watford and Nicole Nasrallah
|
A
|
241
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
East River High School
East River Vanguard
Ryan Davenport and Scott Friedberg
|
BB
|
99
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Edgewater High School
Marching Eagle Band
Bruce J Green
|
BB
|
113
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry E | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Freedom High School (Orange)
Pride of the Patriots
Michael Antmann and Charlene Cannon
|
A
|
259
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Jones High School
Marching Tigers
Jamaal W. Nicholas, Travis Mason, Shanyka Dunning, Karen Morris, Jennifer Brand, John Norton
|
B
|
86
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill E |
|
Superior
|
Lake Nona High School
Sound of the Lions
Monica Leimer
|
A
|
200
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Maynard Evans High School
Green Machine Marching Band
Mario Ford
|
B
|
71
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry E | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever G | Shawn Barat G | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Good
|
Oak Ridge High School
Pioneer Band
Director: Kelvin Gunter Asst. Evan Gilbert
|
B
|
54
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry E | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever G | Shawn Barat G | Marline O'Farrill E |
|
Good
|
Ocoee High School
Marching Knights
Bernie Hendricks, Jr. & Jennifer Brown
|
A
|
198
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Olympia High School
Titan Marching Band
Bill Cunningham and Jacob Pickett
|
A
|
128
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
The First Academy (Orange)
Marching Royals
Gordon Snyder
|
J/S-C
|
46
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Excellent
|
Timber Creek High School
Regiment
Rhett Cox, Devin Hoey, Jonathan Tirado and Katie Hoey
|
A
|
288
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
University High School
Marching Band
Jon Brown and Jeff Willis
|
A
|
143
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Wekiva High School
Marching Mustangs
Joshua Grossnicklaus and Michael Mckee
|
BB
|
88
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry E | Bradley Wharton E | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Excellent
|
West Orange High School
Warrior Band
Robert Krahn Kenneth Boyd Garth Steger
|
BB
|
201
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Windermere High School
Wolverine Marching Band
Robert Darragh
|
A
|
160
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever S | Shawn Barat S | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Superior
|
Winter Park High School
Marching Band
Christopher Blackmer / Michael Clemente
|
A
|
148
|
0
|
0
|
Cynthia Berry S | Bradley Wharton S | Jon Sever E | Shawn Barat E | Marline O'Farrill S |
|
Excellent
|
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a
rules infraction.