Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified,
CO=Comments Only
School, Entry Name & Directors
|
Class.
|
Students
|
S.R. Ex. Melodic
|
S.R. Ex. Rhythmic
|
Judge Ratings:
|
Final Rating:
|
Apopka Senior High School
Blue Darter Marching Band
Jeremy Langford, Mark Ellis, Cody Smith
|
A
|
186
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen E | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Boone High School
Sound of the Braves
Joshua S. Jackson, Stephen Cook, Jeremy Logan
|
A
|
164
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Colonial High School
Marching Grenadier Band
Jason Chapkin & Andrew Jenkins
|
A
|
89
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman E | John Seth E | Chris Bonner G |
|
Excellent
|
Cornerstone Charter Academy
Fighting Duck Band
Shirley Santos
|
J/S-C
|
35
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen E | Shawn Barat E | Da Laine Chapman G | John Seth G | Chris Bonner E |
|
Good
|
Cypress Creek High School
Marching Band
Leo Lamos, Michael Tabone
|
A
|
146
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Dr. Phillips High School
Panther Band
Charles Watford, Nicole Nasrallah, and James T. Patrick
|
A
|
232
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
East River High School
Vanguard
Ryan Davenport, Scott Friedberg
|
BB
|
87
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth E | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Edgewater High School
Marching Eagle Band
Antonio R. Figueroa Jr
|
BB
|
88
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman E | John Seth E | Chris Bonner S |
|
Excellent
|
Freedom High School (Orange)
Pride of the Patriots
Michael Antmann, Charlene Cannon
|
A
|
273
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Jones High School
Marching Tiger Band
Bruce Green, Naomi Nelson
|
B
|
85
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen DQ | Shawn Barat DQ | Da Laine Chapman DQ | John Seth DQ | Chris Bonner DQ |
|
Disqualified
|
Lake Nona High School
Sound of the Lions
Michael Weintraub
|
A
|
201
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Maynard Evans High School
Green Machine Marching band
Mario Ford
|
BB
|
91
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen G | Shawn Barat E | Da Laine Chapman E | John Seth E | Chris Bonner S |
|
Excellent
|
Oak Ridge High School
Oak Ridge High School Marching Pioneers
Krystal Campbell
|
CC
|
78
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen G | Shawn Barat G | Da Laine Chapman G | John Seth G | Chris Bonner S |
|
Good
|
Ocoee High School
Marching Knights
Bernie Hendricks, Jr. & Jennifer Brown-Rolle
|
A
|
194
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Olympia High School
Titan Marching Band
Bill Cunningham and Jacob Pickett
|
A
|
135
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Timber Creek High School
Regiment
Rhett Cox, Devin Hoey, Katie Hoey and Jonathan Tirado
|
A
|
260
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
University High School
Marching Band
Jon Brown and Jeff Willis
|
A
|
141
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Wekiva High School
Marching Mustangs
Joshua Grossnicklaus, Michael Mckee
|
BB
|
98
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat E | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth E | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
West Orange High School
Warrior Band
Robert Krahn, Kenneth Boyd, Garth Steger
|
A
|
210
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner E |
|
Superior
|
Windermere High School
The Pride of Windermere Marching Band
Rob Darragh, Lynsey Darragh
|
A
|
182
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat S | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner S |
|
Superior
|
Winter Park High School
Sound of the Wildcats Marching Band
Michael Clemente, Daniel Smith
|
A
|
124
|
0
|
0
|
Dominick Eggen S | Shawn Barat E | Da Laine Chapman S | John Seth S | Chris Bonner G |
|
Superior
|
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a
rules infraction.