402 Office Plaza
Tallahassee, Florida 32301-2757
Fax (850) 942-1793
(800) 301-3632
(850) 878-6844
www.flmusiced.org

Music Performance Assessment Report

FBA District 13  Marching Band MPA

Assessment Dates:
11/05/2016  - 11/05/2016
Assessment Site:
Jensen Beach High School

Adjudicators:

NameCaptionBoard Approved
James YaquesVisual Performance/M&M
Ian SchwindtGeneral Effect
Dominick EggenMusic
Paula ThorntonMusic
Jennifer NoronaAuxiliary
Brandon CruzPercussion

Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified, CO=Comments Only

School, Entry Name & Directors Class. Students S.R. Ex. Melodic S.R. Ex. Rhythmic Judge Ratings: Final Rating:
Avon Park High School
Marching Grenadiers
Anthony Jones
CC 51 0 0
James Yaques
E
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
G
Jennifer Norona
E
Brandon Cruz
E
Excellent
Everglades High School
Marching Gator Band
Keith Sanz
BB 81 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Ft. Pierce Central High School
Marching Cobras
Melissa Roeder
B 99 0 0
James Yaques
E
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
E
Brandon Cruz
E
Superior
Ft. Pierce Westwood High School
Marching Panthers
Jean Auguste, Artavious Carter, Melanie Tate
CC 56 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Jensen Beach High School
Marching Band
Thomas C. Dougherty
B 129 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Martin County High School
Tiger Regiment
James T. Patrick
BB 115 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Moore Haven Middle-High School
The Terrier Marching Band
Bryan Browning
J/S-C 53 0 0
James Yaques
G
Ian Schwindt
G
Dominick Eggen
G
Paula Thornton
G
Jennifer Norona
E
Brandon Cruz
E
Good
Okeechobee High School
Brahman Band
Clint LaFlam
B 160 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Port St. Lucie High School
Pride of Port Saint Lucie, Marching Jaguars
Troy Wiley
CC 57 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
E
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Excellent
Sebastian River High School
Marching Sharks
Ashby Goldstein, Chase Jones, Doug Moser
B 294 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
South Fork High School
Spirit and Pride
Charles A. Lukkari
BB 111 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
St. Lucie West Centennial High School
Eagle Regiment
Brian Hoce
CC 82 0 0
James Yaques
E
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
E
Paula Thornton
E
Jennifer Norona
S
Brandon Cruz
E
Excellent
Treasure Coast High School
Titan Band
Luke Hall
A 209 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
E
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
E
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Vero Beach High School
Fighting Indians Marching Band
Colbert P. Howell, Jr. and Brandon Putzke
A 215 0 0
James Yaques
S
Ian Schwindt
S
Dominick Eggen
S
Paula Thornton
S
Jennifer Norona
E
Brandon Cruz
S
Superior
Total Entries: 14
Total Students: 1712
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a rules infraction.