402 Office Plaza
Tallahassee, Florida 32301-2757
Fax (850) 942-1793
(800) 301-3632
(850) 878-6844
www.flmusiced.org

Music Performance Assessment Report

FBA District 13  Marching MPA

Assessment Dates:
10/25/2014  - 10/25/2014
Assessment Site:
Jensen Beach High School

Adjudicators:

NameCaptionBoard Approved
Pamela ChaffinVisual Performance/M&M
Dr. Steve KellyGeneral Effect
Antonio WomackMusic
Monica LeimerMusic
Marlene O'FarrillAuxiliary

Ratings: S=Superior, E=Excellent, G=Good, F=Fair, P=Poor, DNA=Did Not Arrive, DQ=Disqualified, CO=Comments Only

School, Entry Name & Directors Class. Students S.R. Ex. Melodic S.R. Ex. Rhythmic Judge Ratings: Final Rating:
Avon Park High School
Marching Grenadier Band
Anthony Jones
C 50
Pamela Chaffin
E
Dr. Steve Kelly
E
Antonio Womack
E
Monica Leimer
E
Marlene O'Farrill
E
Excellent
Ft. Pierce Central High School
Marching Cobras
Matthew Boswell
B 147
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Ft. Pierce Westwood High School
Westwood High School Marching Panther Band
Mr. Lee Walker Band Director, Melonie Tate Auxiliary Coordinator, Mr. Carter Percussion Instructor
C 49
Pamela Chaffin
E
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Jensen Beach High School
Marching Band and Guard
Thomas C. Dougherty
B 132
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Martin County High School
Tiger Regiment
Simon Holoweiko
BB 96
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Moore Haven Middle-High School
Terrier Marching Band
Mr. Bryan Browning
J/S-C 27
Pamela Chaffin
C/O
Dr. Steve Kelly
C/O
Antonio Womack
C/O
Monica Leimer
C/O
Marlene O'Farrill
C/O
No Comment
Okeechobee High School
Brahman Band
Clint LaFlam
B 128
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Port St. Lucie High School
Pride Of Port st Lucie - Jaguar marching Band
John McGallagher
B 72
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
E
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
E
Superior
Sebastian River High School
Marching Sharks
Ashby Goldstein & Sara DiPardo
B 241
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
South Fork High School
Spirit and Pride Marching Band
Jeremy Himelberger
BB 105
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
St. Lucie West Centennial High School
Eagle Regiment
Emily Follman, Joann Kinder Assistant
B 89
Pamela Chaffin
E
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
E
Monica Leimer
E
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Excellent
Treasure Coast High School
Titan Band
Luke Hall
B 137
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
E
Superior
Vero Beach High School
Fighting Indians Band
James Sammons & Colbert Howell, Jr.
A 218
Pamela Chaffin
S
Dr. Steve Kelly
S
Antonio Womack
S
Monica Leimer
S
Marlene O'Farrill
S
Superior
Total Entries: 13
Total Students: 1491
*An asterisk next to the final rating indicates the rating was lowered due to a rules infraction.


School(s) from this distict attended these Out-Of-District MPA(s):

Lake Placid Senior High School :    District 10 Osceola Marching MPA