FSMA Calendar of Events

Please Note: This calendar is subject to change.

   District Maps

February 2023


Dates ComponentDistrict/StateEventLocationRatingsProgram/Schedule
February 2- 3 Thursday-Friday Band District 16 Jazz Band MPA Coral Reef High School Program/Schedule
February 2-March 31 Thursday-Friday Orchestra District 18 Lee - All County Fort Myers High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 6 Solo and Ensemble Seminole High School
February 3 Friday Band District 4 North Florida Honor Band Online (Recordings Sent To Chris Dunn)
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Solo and Ensemble Auburndale High School Report
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 13 Solo and Ensemble MPA South Fork High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 8 Solo & Ensemble Colonial High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 15 Solo & Ensemble MPA Cypress Bay High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 16 Auxiliary MPA Coral Reef High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 16 Solo-Ensemble MPA Coral Reef High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 12 Auxiliary MPA Auburndale High School
February 3- 4 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 SOUTH - Solo and Ensemble John I. Leonard HS
February 4 Saturday Band District 14 SOUTH - Auxiliary MPA John I. Leonard HS
February 4 Saturday Orchestra District 8 HS Solo & Ensemble MPA Timber Creek High School
February 4 Saturday Vocal District 5 Solo & Ensemble MPA West Port High School
February 4 Saturday Band District 12 Qualifier Jazz MPA Auburndale High School Program/Schedule
February 4 Saturday Orchestra District 7 Spring Solo & Ensemble MPA Riverview High School
February 4 Saturday Vocal District 9 Solo and Ensemble Gibbs High School
February 7- 8 Tuesday-Wednesday Vocal District 18 Solo & Ensemble MPA North Fort Myers Academy of the Arts
February 7- 8 Tuesday-Wednesday Band District 13 Jazz Band MPA St. Lucie West Centennial HS Program/Schedule
February 8- 9 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 14 Jazz Band - HSstate qualifying Santaluces HS Program/Schedule
February 8- 9 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 21 Jazz Band MPA Creekside High School Ratings Program/Schedule
February 8- 9 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 10 Brevard Jazz Band MPA Satellite High School Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 23 Osceola Jazz Band MPA Harmony High School Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 5 Jazz Band MPA River Ridge Middle/High School Program/Schedule
February 9 Thursday Band District 6 HS Jazz Band MPA Seminole HS Program/Schedule
February 9- 10 Thursday-Friday Band District 8 HS Jazz Band MPA Horizon High School Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 Auxiliary MPA Horizon High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 10 High School Solo-Ensemble MPA Viera High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 23 Osceola Solo-Ensemble MPA Harmony High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 HS Solo-Ensemble MPA Horizon High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 NORTH - Solo and Ensemble William T. Dwyer HS
February 10 Friday Band District 20 Solo-Ensemble South CSHS Coral Shores High School
February 10 Friday Band District 20 Jazz Band North MPA Coral Shores High School Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 NORTH - Auxiliary MPA William T. Dwyer HS
February 10 Friday Band District 6 Auxiliary MPA Seminole High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 11 Solo & Ensemble #1 Braden River High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 HS Solo-Ensemble MPA J.W. Mitchell High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 Auxiliary MPA J.W. Mitchell High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 22 Collier Jazz Band MPA Lely High School Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 MIddle School and High School Jazz Band MPA Lehigh Senior High School Program/Schedule
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 18 Middle School and High School Auxiliary MPA Friday at your school - Saturday at Lehigh
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 22 Collier HS Solo-Ensemble MPA Lely High School
February 10- 20 Friday-Monday Band District 18 MIddle School and High School Solo and Enemble Lehigh Senior High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 HS Solo-Ensemble MPA Seminole HS
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 9 Solo-Ensemble MPA #1 Gibbs High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 21 Solo-Ensemble MPA HS Fleming Island HS Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Auxiliary MPA Tavares High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Solo & Ensemble #1 Tavares High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Band District 23 Auxiliary MPA Harmony High School
February 10 Friday Vocal District 3 Solo and Ensemble Faith Presbyterian Church Report
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 12 Solo & Ensemble Harrison School for the Arts
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 16 Solo & Ensemble MPA Robert Morgan HS
February 10 Friday Band District 10 Auxiliary S&E Viera High School
February 10- 11 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 7 Solo and Ensemble Blake High School
February 11 Saturday Band District 1 Auxiliary Solo & Ensemble Escambia High School
February 11 Saturday Orchestra District 13 Solo & Ensemble MPA Indian River Charter High School
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Aux MPA Rutherford HS
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Jazz MPA Rutherford HS
February 11 Saturday Band District 21 Auxiliary MPA Fleming Island HS Report
February 11 Saturday Band District 9 Auxiliary MPA Gibbs High School
February 11 Saturday Band District 1 HS & MS Solo-Ensemble Escambia HS
February 11 Saturday Band District 11 Auxiliary MPA Braden River High School
February 11 Saturday Band District 2 Solo-Ensemble MPA Grade 5 and Up Rutherford HS
February 11 Saturday Band District 20 Jazz Band South MPA Key West High School Program/Schedule
February 11 Saturday Band District 20 Auxiliary MPA Key West High School
February 11 Saturday Band District 20 Solo-Ensemble South KWHS Key West High School
February 11 Saturday Orchestra District 9 Solo & Ensemble MPA Gibbs HS
February 15- 16 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 11 Jazz Band MPA Lemon Bay High School Program/Schedule
February 15- 16 Wednesday-Thursday Band District 19 Jazz MPA Mt. Dora High School Program/Schedule
February 15- 17 Wednesday-Friday Orchestra District 11 Concert MPA Braden River High School Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 4 Jazz Band MPA Union County High School Program/Schedule
February 16- 17 Thursday-Friday Band District 9 Jazz Band MPA Palm Harbor University HS Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 7 Feb Jazz Band MPA Sickles High School
February 16 Thursday Band District 3 Jazz Band MPA Rickards High School Program/Schedule
February 16 Thursday Band District 15 HS/MS Jazz Band MPA C.W. Flanagan High School
February 16 Thursday Band District 8 MS Jazz Band MPA Freedom High School Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Auxiliary MPA Buchholz High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 8 MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Freedom High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 HS/MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Plantation High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 Auxiliary MPA Plantation High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 Feb Solo-Ensemble MPA Sickles High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 Feb Auxiliary MPA Sickles High School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 17 Solo-Ensemble MPA #1 First Coast High School
February 17 Friday Band District 17 Jazz Band MPA First Coast High School Program/Schedule
February 17 Friday Band District 1 Jazz Band MPA Pensacola State College Program/Schedule
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Solo-Ensemble MPA Swift Creek Middle School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 3 Auxiliary MPA Swift Creek Middle School
February 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 4 Solo-Ensemble MPA Buchholz High School
February 17 Friday Orchestra District 6 Concert MPA Millenium Middle School Program/Schedule
February 18 Saturday Band District 17 Auxiliary MPA First Coast High School
February 23 Thursday Band District 6 MS/Non Qualifying Jazz Band MPA Lake Brantley HS Program/Schedule
February 23- 24 Thursday-Friday Orchestra District 10 HS Concert MPA South-Heritage, North-TItusville
February 23 Thursday Orchestra District 15 Concert MPA Plantation High School
February 23- 25 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 7 High School Concert MPA Howard W. Blake High School Program/Schedule
February 23- 25 Thursday-Saturday Orchestra District 8 MS Concert MPA Lake Buena Vista High School Program/Schedule
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Orchestra District 12 MPA Auburndale High School
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 EAST MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Silver Sands MS
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Band District 6 WEST MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Lake Brantley HS
February 24- 25 Friday-Saturday Band District 22 Collier Auxiliary MPA Lely High School
February 27- 28 Monday-Tuesday Orchestra District 10 MS Concert MPA North-Titusville High. South-Heritage High.
February 27-March 3 Monday-Friday Vocal District 9 Choral MPA Trinity Presbyterian Church
February 27 Monday Band District 7 Middle School All County Jazz Auditions Mulrennan Middle School
February 28-March 1 Tuesday-Wednesday Orchestra District 7 Middle School Concert MPA Jefferson High School Program/Schedule
February 28-March 1 Tuesday-Wednesday Vocal District 19 Osceola County Choral MPA Poinciana High School
February 28 Tuesday Orchestra District 1 Concert MPA Brown-Barge Middle School Ratings
February 28 Tuesday Vocal District 3 Concert MPA Faith Presbyterian Church

© 2023 Florida School Music Association. For technical support, email web@flmusiced.org.
Cookie Information