FSMA Calendar of Events

Please Note: This calendar is subject to change.

   District Maps

November 2017


Dates ComponentDistrict/StateEventLocationRatingsProgram/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 11 Marching Band MPA Lakewood Ranch High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 7 Marching Band MPA Gaither High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 9 Marching Band MPA Dunedin High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 8 Marching MPA Apopka High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 13 Marching Band MPA Jensen Beach High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 17 Marching Band MPA Fernandina Beach High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 3 Big Bend All District Honor Band Leon High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 3 All District Jazz Band Leon High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 19 Marching MPA Leesburg High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Band District 5 Marching MPA Hernando High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 4 Saturday Orchestra District 18 Solo & Ensemble FGCU Bower School of Music Report
November 4 Saturday Orchestra District 10 High School Solo and Ensemble MPA Rockledge High School Report
November 4 Saturday Orchestra District 3 Solo & Ensemble MPA William J. Montford III Middle School Report
November 8 Wednesday Vocal District 10 OSCEOLA Solo & Ensemble MPA Osceola County School of the Arts Report
November 9-March 21 Thursday-Wednesday Band District 4 Alachua County High School Honor Band Gainesville High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 9- 10 Thursday-Friday Vocal District 4 Solo and Ensemble MPA Mandarin Middle School Report
November 13 Monday Vocal District 7 All-County Auditions Liberty Middle School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 14 Tuesday Band District 4 North Florida Honor Band Auditions Union County High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 15 Wednesday Band District 20 Solo and Ensemble Gulliver Schools
November 15 Wednesday Orchestra District 7 All-County Auditions King High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 15 Wednesday Band District 7 Hillsborough All-County Auditions King High School Ratings Program/Schedule
November 16 Thursday Band District 20 Solo-Ensemble MPA North Hillel Scheck Hillel Community School
November 16 Thursday Orchestra District 17 Solo and Ensemble LaVilla School of the Arts
November 17- 18 Friday-Saturday Band District 20 Solo-Ensemble MPA North Westwood Westwood Christian School
November 18 Saturday Vocal District 10 BREVARD Solo & Ensemble MPA Viera High School
November 18 Saturday Orchestra District 13 Solo & Ensemble MPA Oslo Middle School
November 18 Saturday Orchestra District 6 Solo and Ensemble Seabreeze High School
November 28 Tuesday Band District 19 (High School) FBA 19 All-District Band Auditions Belleview High School Ratings
November 28 Tuesday Band District 19 (Middle School) FBA 19 All-District Band Auditions Belleview High School Ratings

© 2017 Florida School Music Association. For technical support, email web@flmusiced.org.