FSMA Calendar of Events

Please Note: This calendar is subject to change.

   District Maps

April 2019


Dates ComponentDistrict/StateEventLocationRatingsProgram/Schedule
April 4- 6 Thursday-Saturday Band District 18 Middle School Concert MPA South Golden Gate High School Ratings Program/Schedule
April 4- 6 Thursday-Saturday Vocal State South Solo/Ensemble Palm Beach Atlantic University Report
April 5- 6 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL Jazz Band MPA Lake Worth HS Ratings Program/Schedule
April 5- 6 Friday-Saturday Band District 19 Concert MPA South II South Lake HS Ratings Program/Schedule
April 5- 6 Friday-Saturday Vocal District 14 Middle School MPA Bak Middle School of the Arts Ratings Program/Schedule
April 6 Saturday Orchestra State High School Solo & Ensemble MPA Strawberry Crest High School Report
April 11 Thursday Band District 7 Plant City MS Concert MPA Chamberlain HS Ratings Program/Schedule
April 11 Thursday Band District 7 April MS Jazz Band MPA Chamberlain HS Chamberlain HS Ratings Program/Schedule
April 11- 13 Thursday-Saturday Band District 6 Middle School Concert MPA Lyman HS Ratings Program/Schedule
April 12- 13 Friday-Saturday Band District 14 MIDDLE SCHOOL Solo-Ensemble MPA John I Leonard HS Report
April 12- 13 Friday-Saturday Band District 7 Solo-Ensemble MPA MS Chamberlain High School
April 13 Saturday Orchestra District 12 Middle School Solo & Ensemble Davenport School of the Arts Report
April 13 Saturday Orchestra District 8 Middle School Solo & Ensemble SunRidge Middle School Report
April 13 Saturday Band District 1 MS Solo & Ensemble Avalon Middle School Report
April 16- 18 Tuesday-Thursday Orchestra State High School Concert MPA Howard W. Blake High School Program/Schedule
April 16- 18 Tuesday-Thursday Vocal State South Concert MPA American Heritage School Program/Schedule
April 22- 26 Monday-Friday Vocal State Central Concert MPA First Presbyterian Church Program/Schedule
April 22- 23 Monday-Tuesday Band State Concert Band NorthWest Ft. Walton Beach High School Program/Schedule
April 25- 27 Thursday-Saturday Band State Concert Band Central Titusville High School Program/Schedule
April 26- 27 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 MS S&E MPA (North) Ramblewood Middle School
April 26- 27 Friday-Saturday Band District 15 MS S&E MPA (South) Pioneer Middle School
April 26- 27 Friday-Saturday Band District 9 Middle School Solo-Ensemble MPA Largo High School
April 26- 27 Friday-Saturday Band District 13 Middle School Solo-Ensemble MPA Osecola Middle School
April 26- 27 Friday-Saturday Band District 5 MS Solo-Ensemble MPA Land O' Lakes HS
April 27 Saturday Orchestra District 9 Middle School Solo & Ensemble MPA Largo High School
April 27 Saturday Orchestra District 10 Middle School Solo and Ensemble Central Middle School
April 29- 30 Monday-Tuesday Vocal State North Concert MPA Faith Presbyterian Church Program/Schedule
April 29-May 1 Monday-Wednesday Band State Concert Band North University of North Florida Program/Schedule
April 30 Tuesday Band District 15 MS/HS (non-qualifying state) Jazz Band MPA Dillard High School Program/Schedule

© 2019 Florida School Music Association. For technical support, email web@flmusiced.org.
Cookie Information